Senior Leadership Team

NAME ROLE
Mrs A M Drew BA, MBA (Dunelm) Headmistress
Mrs C Dickerson, BA (Anglia) Head of Junior School
Mrs H Elkins BA (King’s College) Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Dr S Lindfield Phd (Liverpool) Deputy Head (Academic)
Mr R Taylor, MA (Cantab) Director of Finance & Operations
Mrs C Bird, BA (Manchester) Assistant Head (Head of Sixth Form)
Mr P Isted, BA (Bristol) Assistant Head (Organisation)
Ms N Messih, CIM, BA (Leeds) Director of Marketing & Communications
Mrs K Powell, BEd Primary Ed (Greenwich) Senior Deputy Head of Junior School (Pastoral)

Senior School Teaching

Name Teaching Role
Miss K Arakelyan, MSt (Oxford) Musician in Residence
Mrs A Bence, BA (Central St. Martins) Head of Design Technology
Miss K Bernatovitch, BA (Brighton) Physical Education
Mrs T Berryman, BA (Nottingham) (maternity cover) Music
Mrs S Bird, BA (Goldsmiths) Art/Photography
Mrs M Bowles, BA (Leeds), SENDCO SENDCO
Mr D Bratton, BA (Loughborough) Design Technology
Miss L Broadbent, BSC (Dunelm) Biology
Mrs L Bromfield, MA (Chichester) Head of Mathematics
Mrs E Carnoy, MA (Nice) Spanish, French
Dr H Chapman, PhD (Greenwich) Science
Dr J Christie, BA (Warwick); MSc (Edinburgh), PhD (Warwick) Head of English
Mrs V Clemens, BSc (Brunel) Director of Sport
Mrs I Corniciuc, MSc (Romania) Mathematics
Miss O Cullen, MA (Dublin) English
Mrs A Crawford, BA (Northumbria) (maternity cover) Physical Education
Ms C Daniel, MA (City) Director of Music
Mr A Davan Wetton, BA (Cantab) Mathematics & Physics
Dr S Desai, BSc (Leeds), PhD (Leeds) Science
Mrs C Dowie, MA (Sheffield) Librarian
Miss C Du Pre Head of Contemporary Music
Mr C Emmerich, MSc (Essex) Economics
Mrs L Erasmus, BA (Port Elizabeth), MSc (Open) Psychology
Mr A Evans, BSc (City) Head of Computer Science
Mr D Evans, BA (Leeds) Physical Education
Mr L Evans, BEng (Exeter) Physics, STEM Coordinator
Mr S Evans, BSc (Bristol) Chemistry, Duke of Edinburgh Award Co-ordinator, EVC
Mr H Faiz, BEng (Kingston) Maths, Computer Science
Mr C Finnegan, BA (Dublin) Head of Art
Mrs E Flower-Pettman, MSc (Imperial, London) Biology, KS3 Science Co-ordinator, Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Miss L Garlick, BSc (Leeds) Head of Biology, Head of Year 11
Miss N Gibbs, BA (Greenwich/Trinity Laban) Head of Dance
Mr S Graham, BA (Lancaster) MA (London) Head of Drama
Mrs J Grant, BA (Oxon), MA (UCL) Head of History
Mrs T Hathway, BA (Goldsmiths) Head of Lower School, Head of Psychology
Miss J Higgins, BA (De Montfort) PE, Head of Year 7
Mrs T Hobbs Cover Supervisor
Mr A Holdsworth, BSc (Kent) Computer Science
Ms S Hurley, BSc (Salford) Mathematics
Miss Z Jupp, BA (Leeds) Head of Geography
Mrs S Kamalagharan, BSc (Surrey) Head of Business & Economics
Mr G Keane, BSc (Southampton) Mathematics
Mrs S King, BA (Nottingham) German
Mrs L Lobb, BA (Leeds) Drama
Mr N Mahoney, BSc (Surrey) MA Ed (Open), French/Spanish/ Head of Upper School/Timetabler
Dr A Major, BA (Kent) PhD (Kent) Head of Philosophy & Theology
Miss H Malik, BSc (Surrey) Computer Science
Mr P Marshall, BA (Swansea), MA (LSE) MA (KCL & RADA) History, Archivist
Mrs C Mehrabi, BA (Brookes) Music (maternity leave)
Mrs K Minuti, BA (Leeds) Art & Design
Mrs H Moorfield, BTh (Oxon) Philosophy and Theology
Mrs J Murrell, BA (Lancaster) Librarian
Miss C Nicholls, BA (Oxon) Head of Classics, Director of Outreach
Mrs J Oblikova, MSc (Queen Mary) Mathematics (2nd in Dept)
Mr A Pearce, GRSM, ARSM, (RCM) Music
Miss D Pompei, Msc (Liverpool) Geography, Charities Co-Ordinator
Mr L Potter, MA (Oxon) Director of Higher Education and Careers
Mrs C Pradic, BSc (Derby) Head of Year 8/Head of PHSE
Dr L Rayment, MA (QML), PhD (Southampton) English
Mrs M Rigby, BA (Manchester) English
Dr A Rowley, BSc (Newcastle), DPhil (Sussex) Head of Science/Chemistry
Ms L Russell de Boer, BA (Buckinghamshire) Design Technology
Mrs C Savova, MA (Warwick) Head of German, DofE Assistant Leader
Miss R Shepley, BA (Surrey) Art
Mrs M Smith, BSc (Warwick) Science
Mrs C Strange, Licence d’Anglais (Université Lille) Head of French
French/Spanish/German
Mr A Tagg, BA (Leicester) History & Politics
Mrs C Taylor, BA (Liverpool) Classics
Mrs L Taylor, MSc (Loughborough) (maternity leave) Head of Physical Education
Miss B Vazquez, Licenciada en Filologia Inglesa (Universidade da Coruna, Spain) Head of Languages/Head of Spanish
Mr J Viljoen, BSc (Potchefstroom) Head of Physics
Mr A Waller, MA (Leeds) English
Miss B Williams, BSc (Leeds) Mathematics
Mrs A Alcobas Modern Language Assistant: Spanish Conversation
Mrs P Biggs Modern Language Assistant: French Conversation
Mrs E Carnoy Modern Language Assistant: French Conversation
Mrs S Wolage Modern Language Assistant: German Conversation

Junior School Teaching

Name Teaching Role
Miss L Austin, BA (Kingston) English Leader
Mrs C Bellinger, C.I. Biol.(Bromley)
Mrs A Bowden, BMus (Canterbury Christ Church) Head of Junior School Music
Mr K Bugden, BA (Bournemouth)
Mrs M Champetier-Dennis, BA (Germany) Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mr T Codd, BA (Herts)
Mrs G Dove, BSc (Southampton)
Miss S-L Dunford, BA (Greenwich)
Mrs S Durham, BEd (Cambridge)
Mrs H Franchi, BA (Leeds)
Mrs J Fuller, BA (Ed) (Exeter)
Miss V Huntley, BSc (Greenwich) Head of Pre-Prep
Mrs S Kowalczyk, BSc (Leeds ) Science
Mrs L May, BA (Greenwich) Maths Leader
Mrs N Mellor, BSc (UCL)
Mrs M Naja, BA (Southampton) UKS2 Phase Leader, Head of Assessment
Mrs J Oliver, BSc (Wolverhampton) Head of Junior School PE
Mrs J Paddle, BA (Bath)
Miss A Payne, BA (Canterbury)
Mrs E Rushton, MA Cambridge SENDCO
Mrs S Shallcross, BEd, (Plymouth) ICT
Ms W. Shearman BEd (Greenwich) Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
JUNIOR SCHOOL TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss A Bedu-Addo ABC Assistant
Mrs K Berkhauer ABC Assistant
Mrs S Butler
Miss H Cordingley
Mrs N Davies
Miss M Hollman NDCS, General Assistant
Mrs J Oxlade ABC Supervisor
Mrs M Pietrobon-Whitrow
Mrs K Pleasance
Mrs S Starr
Mrs S Stocking